Is BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH REAL PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, creamy ice cream with toasted-nut and caramel notes, featuring a velvety base punctuated by crunchy pieces; reviewers often note balanced sweetness and frequent texture contrast. Common uses include cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or as a warm-dessert accompaniment alongside pies, cobblers, and coffee-based desserts and praised for consistent scoopability in reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy ice cream with toasted-nut and caramel notes, featuring a velvety base punctuated by crunchy pieces; reviewers often note balanced sweetness and frequent texture contrast. Common uses include cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or as a warm-dessert accompaniment alongside pies, cobblers, and coffee-based desserts and praised for consistent scoopability in reviews.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Butter), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Ground Vanilla Beans, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt
Check BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH REAL PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH REAL PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH REAL PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


