Is BUTTER PECAN LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- 2% of whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BUTTER PECAN LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


