Is BUTTER PECAN LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoester
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BUTTER PECAN LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


