Is BUTTER PECAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, INULIN, PECANS (PECANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER, SALT), SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, XYLITOL, CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check BUTTER PECAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


