Is BUTTER PECAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- praline pecan pieces
- pecans
- coconut
praline pecan pieces
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, PRALINE PECAN PIECES [SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER.
Check BUTTER PECAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


