Is BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- butter pecan flavor
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Salted Caramel Swirl (Maltitol, Sorbitol, Water, Polydextrose, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Roasted Pecans, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Tagatose, Maltitol, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Butter Pecan Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Witham Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flavor, Milk, Flavor
Check BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


