Is BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Salted Caramel Swirl (Maltitol, Sorbitol, Water, Polydextrose, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Roasted Pecans, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Tagatose, Maltitol, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Butter Pecan Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Witham Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flavor, Milk, Flavor

Check BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN & SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping