Is BUTTER PECAN VANILLA FLAVOR AND REAL PECAN PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN Oat Free?

Description
Rich buttery vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and intermittent crunchy pieces; shoppers note satisfying scoopability and pleasant melt. Common uses include spooning over pies, pairing with warm desserts or coffee, and serving at family gatherings. Reviews cite flavorful balance, occasional uneven distribution of crunchy pieces, and broad appeal.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich buttery vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and intermittent crunchy pieces; shoppers note satisfying scoopability and pleasant melt. Common uses include spooning over pies, pairing with warm desserts or coffee, and serving at family gatherings. Reviews cite flavorful balance, occasional uneven distribution of crunchy pieces, and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Pecans, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cream, Whey, Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Gums (guar, Carob Bean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Peanut Oil, Butter (cream, Salt, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Flavor, Annatto (for Color). Contains Coconuts And Their Derivatives. Contains Milk And Its Derivatives. Contains Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.
Check BUTTER PECAN VANILLA FLAVOR AND REAL PECAN PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN VANILLA FLAVOR AND REAL PECAN PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
BUTTER PECAN VANILLA FLAVOR AND REAL PECAN PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


