Is BUTTER POPCORN, BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL (ANTI-OXIDANT), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check BUTTER POPCORN, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER POPCORN, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch
Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


