Is BUTTER ROLLS, SAVORY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, YEAST, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHEAT GLUTEN, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check BUTTER ROLLS, SAVORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER ROLLS, SAVORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


