Is BUTTER SAUCE, LEMON Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, WINE, CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, LEMON PEEL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON OIL, DEXTROSE, CRYSTALLIZED LEMON (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CORNSTARCH, CORN OIL, COLOR (TURMERIC, BEET JUICE), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CRYSTALLIZED LIME (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]).
Check BUTTER SAUCE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER SAUCE, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


