Is BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL MICROWAVE POP CORN, BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL Dairy Free?

Description
Microwave snack typically delivers a rich, savory flavor and a balance of crisp, fluffy pieces and tender centers. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or casual snacking, users report consistent popping and flavorful coating, though some note occasional unpopped pieces and a slight residue after microwaving depending on microwave power settings.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave snack typically delivers a rich, savory flavor and a balance of crisp, fluffy pieces and tender centers. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or casual snacking, users report consistent popping and flavorful coating, though some note occasional unpopped pieces and a slight residue after microwaving depending on microwave power settings.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Pop Corn, Palm Oil, Clarified Butter, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness)
Check BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL MICROWAVE POP CORN, BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL MICROWAVE POP CORN, BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL MICROWAVE POP CORN, BUTTER, SEA SALT, POP CORN & OIL is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


