Is Butter Shortbread Fingers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural flavour
- calcium carbonate
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Butter (16%) (MILK), Vegetable fat (Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes)), Cornflour, Salt.
Check Butter Shortbread Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Shortbread Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


