Is BUTTER SHORTBREAD WITH AGAVE SYRUP Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER (SALTED), ORGANIC AGAVE, NATURAL ALMOND MEAL (MAY APPEAR AS BROWN FLECKS), GLUTEN-FREE FLAVOR, GRAINLESS & ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM.

Check BUTTER SHORTBREAD WITH AGAVE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee