Is BUTTER SPREAD WITH CANOLA OIL VALUE PACK, CANOLA OIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream

sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream, Canola Oil, Salt

Check BUTTER SPREAD WITH CANOLA OIL VALUE PACK, CANOLA OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTER SPREAD WITH CANOLA OIL VALUE PACK, CANOLA OIL is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingTopping