Is BUTTER SYRUP, BUTTER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check BUTTER SYRUP, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER SYRUP, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping


