Is Butter Tablet Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Chocolate: Cocoa butter, sugar, whole Milk powder, Milk sugar, whey powder (Milk), skimmed Milk powder, caramelised sugar, emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt. Scottish Tablet: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Butter, Fondant (sugar, glucose syrup, water); Sun - flower Lecithin. Cocoa Solids 30% minimum
Check Butter Tablet Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Tablet Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


