Is BUTTER TOFF. PEANUTS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER, (CREAM (MILK), SALT, ANNATTO COLOR ADDED SEASONALLY), SALT.
Check BUTTER TOFF. PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER TOFF. PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


