Is BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE WITH PEANUTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet toffee notes coat crisp popped kernels, complemented by scattered nutty crunch. Texture balances airy crispness with occasional chewy glaze and crunchy inclusions. Reviewers report pleasant sweetness, reliable crunch, and uneven coating at times; they commonly use it for movie nights, parties, snacking, and convenient sharing among friends and family.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Peanuts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Less than 2%: Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor (Including Vanilla Extract)._x000D__x000D_CONTAINS: Peanuts, Milk, Soy._x000D_MAY CONTAIN: Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts.

Check BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE WITH PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go