Is BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • contains less than 2% of the following: butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed), Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color

Check BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go