Is BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- contains less than 2% of the following: peanut oil, butter
- peanut oil
- peanuts
contains less than 2% of the following: peanut oil, butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


