Is BUTTER TOFFEE PECANS, BUTTER TOFFEE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs yellow
eggs yellow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PECANS, LECITHIN, BUTTER, SALT, VANILLA, FOOD COLOR, EGGS YELLOW.
Check BUTTER TOFFEE PECANS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER TOFFEE PECANS, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetButteryNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


