Is BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN WITH CASHEWS, ALMONDS, AND PECANS, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sweet cream
  • butter

pasteurized sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, POPCORN, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN WITH CASHEWS, ALMONDS, AND PECANS, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping