Is BUTTER TOFFEE PRETZELS ROASTED CASHEW, SWEET AND SALTY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew flavor
- cashews
cashew flavor
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR, CASHEWS, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CASHEW FLAVOR.
Check BUTTER TOFFEE PRETZELS ROASTED CASHEW, SWEET AND SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER TOFFEE PRETZELS ROASTED CASHEW, SWEET AND SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


