Is BUTTER WITH HIMALAYAN SALT MOST EXCELLENT PRETZELS, BUTTER WITH HIMALAYAN SALT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat starch

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check BUTTER WITH HIMALAYAN SALT MOST EXCELLENT PRETZELS, BUTTER WITH HIMALAYAN SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltyButterySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go