Is Butter with pure avocado oil Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM (FROM MILK), AVOCADO OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Butter with pure avocado oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter with pure avocado oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Butter · Stick, Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichBreakfastTopping


