No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Sea Salt, Contains:milk

Check Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Butter | Spoonful