Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Butter Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Sea Salt, Contains:milk

Check Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Butter | Spoonful