Is Butterball All Natural Fresh 85%/15% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey, natural flavoring
Check Butterball All Natural Fresh 85%/15% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball All Natural Fresh 85%/15% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Links - 8 Oz
Butterball All Natural Turkey Burgers 1.5LBS
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Butterball All Natural Fresh 85%/15% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


