Is Butterball All Natural Hot Italian Style Turkey Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. MADE WITH CALCIUM ALGINATE CASING

Check Butterball All Natural Hot Italian Style Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball All Natural Hot Italian Style Turkey Sausage is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwich