Is Butterball All Natural Turkey Burgers 1.5LBS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • natural flavoring

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Packaged patties offer a mild, savory flavor and a moist, tender texture that holds together well when grilled or pan-seared; commonly used for quick sandwiches, weeknight dinners, and outdoor barbecues. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent cook times, while some note occasional uneven moisture and mild seasoning variability across different kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Turkey, Les Than 2% Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring.

Check Butterball All Natural Turkey Burgers 1.5LBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep