Is Butterball All Natural Turkey Burgers 1.5LBS Vegan?

Description
Packaged patties offer a mild, savory flavor and a moist, tender texture that holds together well when grilled or pan-seared; commonly used for quick sandwiches, weeknight dinners, and outdoor barbecues. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent cook times, while some note occasional uneven moisture and mild seasoning variability across different kitchens.
Why it's not vegan
- white turkey
- natural flavoring
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Packaged patties offer a mild, savory flavor and a moist, tender texture that holds together well when grilled or pan-seared; commonly used for quick sandwiches, weeknight dinners, and outdoor barbecues. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent cook times, while some note occasional uneven moisture and mild seasoning variability across different kitchens.
Ingredients
White Turkey, Les Than 2% Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring.
Check Butterball All Natural Turkey Burgers 1.5LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball All Natural Turkey Burgers 1.5LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Poultry · Patty


