Is BUTTERBALL, DEEP FRIED TURKEY BREAST Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE AND VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BROWN SUGAR, TURKEY BROTH, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE OIL.
Check BUTTERBALL, DEEP FRIED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERBALL, DEEP FRIED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Meat · Slice


