Is Butterball Everyday Sausage, Turkey Breakfast, Frozen Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Butterball Everyday Sausage, Turkey Breakfast, Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Everyday Sausage, Turkey Breakfast, Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Butterball Everyday Sausage, Turkey Breakfast, Frozen is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Patty


