Is Butterball® Farm to Family™ All Natural Ground Turkey 16 oz. Tray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fine textured, mildly savory profile that accepts seasonings; cooks tender when not overdone but can dry if overcooked. Commonly used for burgers, meatballs, tacos, casseroles and stir fries. Customer feedback notes consistent grind and easy seasoning, with occasional comments about dryness when overcooked and rare packaging freshness concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Rosemary Extract

Check Butterball® Farm to Family™ All Natural Ground Turkey 16 oz. Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball® Farm to Family™ All Natural Ground Turkey 16 oz. Tray is available at 5 retailers

Mariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich