Is Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties are a healthy and flavorful option for breakfast. Made with turkey, these minimally processed and fully cooked patties offer a delicious taste. Each serving contains 10g of protein and 110 calories, making them a nutritious choice. Additionally, these patties are gluten-free and contain no artificial ingredients, added hormones, steroids, nitrates, or nitrites. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spices (Including Pepper And Sage), Sugar, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid, Vinegar.

Check Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingMeal Prep