Is Butterball® Naturally Roasted Garlic & Herb Rotisserie Style Chicken Breast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS, 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SEASONED SALT (SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORINGS), VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. SEASONING INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID. BROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check Butterball® Naturally Roasted Garlic & Herb Rotisserie Style Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball® Naturally Roasted Garlic & Herb Rotisserie Style Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSalad