Is Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper.
Check Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Frozen Whole Grain Bread - 18oz
Where to buy
Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole, Frozen


