Is Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper.
Check Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Frozen Whole Grain Bread - 18oz
Where to buy
Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole, Frozen


