Is Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth

turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper.

Check Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball Premium Whole Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 Per Order is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Poultry · Whole, Frozen

Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSandwich