Is Butterball Seasoned, Boneless, Skinless Turkey Breast Cracked Black Pepper Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- natural flavour
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Lemon Juice, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Modified Cornstarch, Black Pepper, Natural Flavour
Check Butterball Seasoned, Boneless, Skinless Turkey Breast Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Seasoned, Boneless, Skinless Turkey Breast Cracked Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Butterball Seasoned, Boneless, Skinless Turkey Breast Cracked Black Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


