Is Butterball Seasoned Boneless Turkey Breast Roast Oat Free?

Description
Savory seasoned roast offers a tender, sliceable texture with a moist interior when cooked as directed; commonly used for holiday mains, sandwiches, and sliced deli-style servings. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and consistent flavor, while some report occasional dryness or uneven seasoning and variable portion sizes across packages and reheating.

Description
Savory seasoned roast offers a tender, sliceable texture with a moist interior when cooked as directed; commonly used for holiday mains, sandwiches, and sliced deli-style servings. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and consistent flavor, while some report occasional dryness or uneven seasoning and variable portion sizes across packages and reheating.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Spice, Wrapped In An Edible Carrageenan Film
Check Butterball Seasoned Boneless Turkey Breast Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Seasoned Boneless Turkey Breast Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Butterball Seasoned Boneless Turkey Breast Roast is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Whole


