Is Butterball® Thick Sliced Smoked Lean White Turkey 16 oz. Pack Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavorings, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Butterball® Thick Sliced Smoked Lean White Turkey 16 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball® Thick Sliced Smoked Lean White Turkey 16 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Butterball® Thick Sliced Smoked Lean White Turkey 16 oz. Pack is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BIGA
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


