Is Butterball Turkey, with Natural Flavoring, Ground, Frozen Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavoring
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
turkey, natural flavoring
Check Butterball Turkey, with Natural Flavoring, Ground, Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Turkey, with Natural Flavoring, Ground, Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Butterball Turkey, with Natural Flavoring, Ground, Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


