Is Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- turn in flour again & coat well fry 2 1/2-3 1/2 min/side avoid crowding serve with cream gravy
- pepper beat 2 eggs with 1/2 cup milk turn meat in flour to coat dip in egg mix
turn in flour again & coat well fry 2 1/2-3 1/2 min/side avoid crowding serve with cream gravy
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Product Of Usa Heat 1/4 Oil In Heavy Skillet 10 Minutes Over Medium Heat Season With Seasoned Salt And Pepper Beat 2 Eggs With 1/2 Cup Milk Turn Meat In Flour To Coat Dip In Egg Mix, Turn In Flour Again & Coat Well Fry 2 1/2-3 1/2 Min/side Avoid Crowding Serve With Cream Gravy
Check Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


