Is Butterball Whole Turkey Frozen - Weight Between 16-20 Lb Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Broth, Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates
Check Butterball Whole Turkey Frozen - Weight Between 16-20 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Whole Turkey Frozen - Weight Between 16-20 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Frozen Whole Grain Bread - 18oz
Where to buy
Butterball Whole Turkey Frozen - Weight Between 16-20 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Whole


