Is Butterbean & Spinach Stew Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butterbean (32%) (Water and Salt), Water, Garden Pea (8%), Haricot Bean (8%) (Haricot Beans, Water, Salt), Spinach (6%), Leek (5%), Shallot (4%), Cornflour, Garlic, Salt, Olive Oil, Lemon Juice (0.4%), White Wine Vinegar, Vegetable Stock, Lemon Zest (0.28%), Basil (0.2%), Yeast Flakes, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Rosemary (0.02%), Thyme.

Check Butterbean & Spinach Stew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cup, Bowl, Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchDinner