Is Butterbear Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, RAW HONEY, SKIM MILK, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Butterbear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterbear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


