Is Butterbeer Cold Foam Creamer Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • micellar casein

micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, coconut oil, dipotassium phosphate, micellar casein, mono - and diglycerides, cellulose gel, baking soda, salt, natural flavor, artificial flavor, cellulose gum. Contains: milk derivative. Propellant: nitrous oxide.

Check Butterbeer Cold Foam Creamer against your own diets in the app.