This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BUTTERCRUNCH WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI (COCOA MASS), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, ALMONDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check BUTTERCRUNCH WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? BUTTERCRUNCH WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful